Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Diary
April 2022
Date | Event | Note | Time | Type | |
---|
01 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
01 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:50 |
Roll-up
| |
01 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
02 Sat |
03 Sun |
Competition
| Mixed 4BBB | | 12:34 to 14:02 |
Competition
| |
04 Mon |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:26 |
Roll-up
| |
04 Mon |
Reserved
| New Member Stableford | | 08:58 to 09:14 |
Reserved
| |
04 Mon |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
04 Mon |
Team
| Junior League Match | | 12:58 to 13:38 |
Team
| |
04 Mon |
Reserved
| Junior Organiser Round | | 13:46 |
Reserved
| |
05 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Nancy Crompton | | 08:34 to 10:18 |
Competition
| |
05 Tue |
Ladies Reservation
| Ladies Reservation | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
05 Tue |
Society
| WPGC 2022 | | 12:02 to 12:50 |
Society
| |
06 Wed |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
06 Wed |
Team
| Men's Match V Juniors | | 08:58 to 09:46 |
Team
| |
06 Wed |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
06 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
06 Wed |
Society
| Oddballs GS | | 13:30 to 14:26 |
Society
| |
07 Thu |
Society
| Stag GS | | 11:54 to 13:46 |
Society
| |
08 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
08 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:50 |
Roll-up
| |
08 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
08 Fri |
Team
| Juniors V Farnham | | 14:02 to 14:18 |
Team
| |
09 Sat |
Competition
| Turner Trophy | | 07:30 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
10 Sun |
Competition
| Vice Captain & Assistant Pro Challenge | | 08:58 |
Competition
| |
10 Sun |
Ladies Reservation
| Ladies Easter Egg Scramble | | 10:34 to 11:22 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
11 Mon |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:18 |
Roll-up
| |
11 Mon |
Team
| Old & Bold Match V Surbiton | | 08:26 to 09:30 |
Team
| |
11 Mon |
Competition
| Ebbisham Match | | 10:02 |
Competition
| |
11 Mon |
Reserved
| Lady Captain Reservation | | 10:10 |
Reserved
| |
11 Mon |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
11 Mon |
Team
| Junior League Match | | 12:58 to 13:38 |
Team
| |
11 Mon |
Reserved
| Junior Organiser Round | | 13:46 |
Reserved
| |
11 Mon |
Roll-up
| Academy | | 14:58 to 15:14 |
Roll-up
| |
12 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies 4 Ball Cha Cha Cha | | 08:34 to 10:02 |
Competition
| |
12 Tue |
Ladies Reservation
| Ladies Reservation | | 10:10 to 10:58 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
13 Wed |
Competition
| Old & Bold Don Pot Medal | | 07:46 to 09:22 |
Competition
| |
13 Wed |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
13 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
14 Thu |
Competition
| Vice Captain & Assistant Pro Challenge | | 08:58 |
Competition
| |
14 Thu |
Competition
| Spring Knockout | | 09:06 |
Competition
| |
14 Thu |
Society
| Rose GS | | 09:30 to 10:02 |
Society
| |
14 Thu |
Ladies Reservation
| Evergreens | | 11:06 to 11:30 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
14 Thu |
Team
| Wallis Match V Sunningdale Heath | | 12:34 to 13:14 |
Team
| |
15 Fri |
Competition
| Good Friday Competition | | 07:30 to 13:38 |
Competition
| |
15 Fri |
Competition
| Paul Back | | 14:02 |
Competition
| |
16 Sat |
Team
| Mens Match V Surbiton | | 09:30 to 10:18 |
Team
| |
17 Sun |
18 Mon |
Competition
| Tillings Match | | 07:30 |
Competition
| |
19 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Huxley Cowan & Stableford | | 08:34 to 10:26 |
Competition
| |
19 Tue |
Ladies Reservation
| Ladies Reservation | | 10:34 to 10:58 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
20 Wed |
Competition
| Men's Parker Cup | | 07:30 to 11:06 |
Competition
| |
20 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
21 Thu |
Society
| Red Lion GS | | 08:58 to 09:54 |
Society
| |
21 Thu |
Society
| LLoyds Banks GS | | 10:58 to 11:54 |
Society
| |
21 Thu |
Competition
| Mark Rayner | | 14:02 |
Competition
| |
21 Thu |
Competition
| Neil Whyte | | 15:22 |
Competition
| |
22 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
22 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:50 |
Roll-up
| |
22 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
23 Sat |
Team
| Hicks Scratch Match V Royal Wimbledon | | 12:42 to 13:30 |
Team
| |
24 Sun |
Competition
| All Divs Medal & Ladies Medal | | 07:30 to 11:30 |
Competition
| |
24 Sun |
Roll-up
| Academy | | 14:58 to 15:14 |
Roll-up
| |
25 Mon |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:26 |
Roll-up
| |
25 Mon |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
26 Tue |
Competition
| Ladies Medal | | 08:34 to 10:18 |
Competition
| |
26 Tue |
Ladies Reservation
| Ladies Reservation | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
27 Wed |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:26 |
Roll-up
| |
27 Wed |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:58 |
Roll-up
| |
27 Wed |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 12:58 |
Roll-up
| |
28 Thu |
Reserved
| Mens Captain & New Members | | 08:58 |
Reserved
| |
28 Thu |
Society
| Cheam Hockey Club GS | | 09:30 to 10:18 |
Society
| |
28 Thu |
Ladies Reservation
| Evergreens | | 11:06 to 11:30 |
Ladies Reservation
| |
29 Fri |
Roll-up
| EMRU | | 08:10 to 08:34 |
Roll-up
| |
29 Fri |
Roll-up
| Afternooners | | 10:26 to 10:50 |
Roll-up
| |
29 Fri |
Roll-up
| Swindle | | 12:26 to 13:06 |
Roll-up
| |
30 Sat |
Reserved For Members
| 2 Ball Play Only | | 07:22 to 07:40 |
Reserved For Members
| |
30 Sat |
Competition
| Men's Lindley Bowl V Par | | 07:46 to 11:30 |
Competition
| |
30 Sat |
Team
| Ladies Centenary Match V Bletchingley | | 12:50 to 13:30 |
Team
| |
Subscribe to a calendar
Download a calendar to device