Your browser is not supported. Please update it.

Diary

 
DateEventNoteTimeType

01 Fri

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

01 Fri

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:50

Roll-up 

01 Fri

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 13:06

Roll-up 

02 Sat

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:40

Reserved For Members 

02 Sat

Competition 

Men's & Ladies Centenary Rosebowl

07:46 to 10:58

Competition 

03 Sun

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:46

Reserved For Members 

03 Sun

Team 

Mixed Match V Croham Hurst

12:58 to 13:54

Team 

04 Mon

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:18

Roll-up 

04 Mon

Team 

Old & Bold Match V Woodcote Park

08:26 to 09:30

Team 

04 Mon

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

04 Mon

Team 

Warren League Match V Chipstead

13:30 to 14:02

Team 

05 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Centenary Rosebowl

08:34 to 10:18

Competition 

05 Tue

Ladies Reservation 

Ladies Reservation

10:26 to 10:58

Ladies Reservation 

06 Wed

Competition 

O&B Warren Can & Trevor Parker Trophy

07:46 to 09:22

Competition 

06 Wed

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

06 Wed

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 12:58

Roll-up 

07 Thu

Society 

Tim Warren GS

10:26 to 10:50

Society 

08 Fri

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

08 Fri

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:50

Roll-up 

08 Fri

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 13:06

Roll-up 

09 Sat

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:46

Reserved For Members 

09 Sat

Competition 

Captain Pro Challenge Match

08:58

Competition 

09 Sat

Team 

Mens Warren League Match V Chipstead

13:38 to 14:10

Team 

10 Sun

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:40

Reserved For Members 

10 Sun

Competition 

Men's Dean Shield

07:46 to 10:26

Competition 

11 Mon

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:02 to 08:18

Roll-up 

11 Mon

Competition 

Old & Bold Invitation Day

08:26 to 10:18

Competition 

11 Mon

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

12 Tue

Team 

Ladies Hicks Scratch Match

08:26 to 08:58

Team 

12 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Kings Cups

09:06 to 10:02

Competition 

12 Tue

Ladies Reservation 

Ladies King Cups

10:10 to 10:26

Ladies Reservation 

12 Tue

Ladies Reservation 

Ladies Reservation

10:34 to 10:58

Ladies Reservation 

13 Wed

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

13 Wed

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

13 Wed

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 12:58

Roll-up 

14 Thu

Society 

NatWest GS

08:26 to 09:30

Society 

14 Thu

Ladies Reservation 

Evergreens

11:06 to 11:30

Ladies Reservation 

14 Thu

Society 

NatWest GS

14:02 to 14:26

Society 

14 Thu

Roll-up 

Academy Roll-Up

16:02 to 16:18

Roll-up 

15 Fri

Roll-up 

EMRU

07:54 to 08:18

Roll-up 

15 Fri

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:50

Roll-up 

15 Fri

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 13:06

Roll-up 

16 Sat

Closed 

Closed

07:22 to 07:40

Closed 

16 Sat

Competition 

Club Championship Last 16

07:46 to 08:42

Competition 

16 Sat

Competition 

Club Championship Quarter Final

12:42 to 13:22

Competition 

16 Sat

Team 

Ladies Match V Tyrrells Wood

13:30 to 13:54

Team 

17 Sun

Closed 

Course Closed

07:22 to 07:28

Closed 

17 Sun

Competition 

Club Championship Semi Final

07:34 to 07:54

Competition 

17 Sun

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

08:02 to 08:10

Reserved For Members 

17 Sun

Competition 

Club Championship Final

12:42 to 13:06

Competition 

17 Sun

Competition 

Bennett Cup (Family Foursomes)

13:14 to 14:18

Competition 

17 Sun

Team 

Surrey Semi Final Knockout

14:26

Team 

18 Mon

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

18 Mon

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

19 Tue

Competition 

Lady Captains Prize Day

08:34 to 10:58

Competition 

20 Wed

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

20 Wed

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

20 Wed

Reserved 

Wooden Spoon

11:22

Reserved 

20 Wed

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 12:58

Roll-up 

21 Thu

22 Fri

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

22 Fri

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:50

Roll-up 

22 Fri

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:10 to 12:50

Roll-up 

22 Fri

Team 

Mens Match V Kingswood

12:58 to 13:38

Team 

23 Sat

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:46

Reserved For Members 

23 Sat

Competition 

Captain Pro Challenge Match

08:58

Competition 

23 Sat

Team 

Hilliard League V Croham Hurst

12:58 to 13:22

Team 

24 Sun

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:40

Reserved For Members 

24 Sun

Competition 

Div 1 Medal, Div 2&3 S'ford,Ladies Medal

07:46 to 11:30

Competition 

24 Sun

Team 

Mixed Match V Mannings Heath

12:34 to 13:14

Team 

25 Mon

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

25 Mon

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

26 Tue

Competition 

Ladies Medal

08:34 to 10:18

Competition 

26 Tue

Ladies Reservation 

Ladies Reservation

10:26 to 10:58

Ladies Reservation 

26 Tue

Society 

Society

12:26 to 12:50

Society 

27 Wed

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:34

Roll-up 

27 Wed

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:58

Roll-up 

27 Wed

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 12:58

Roll-up 

27 Wed

Roll-up 

Academy Roll-Up

17:30 to 17:46

Roll-up 

28 Thu

Closed 

PRO AM

07:30 to 14:26

Closed 

29 Fri

Roll-up 

EMRU

08:10 to 08:18

Roll-up 

29 Fri

Team 

Old & Bold Match V Epsom

08:26 to 09:30

Team 

29 Fri

Roll-up 

Afternooners

10:26 to 10:50

Roll-up 

29 Fri

Roll-up 

Swindle

12:26 to 13:06

Roll-up 

30 Sat

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:46

Reserved For Members 

30 Sat

Team 

Men's Warren League Match V Leatherhead

13:38 to 14:10

Team 

31 Sun

Reserved For Members 

2 Balls Only

07:22 to 07:46

Reserved For Members 

31 Sun

Team 

Jackson Bowl

11:54 to 12:58

Team